You are Here:
Bear Force Autumn Cup UPDATES

Users currently browsing this topic:

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Author (Read 201 times)

Bear Force Autumn Cup UPDATES
« on: October 02, 2018, 12:13:43 AM »
 

Silas42

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 8
    Posts
  • The other guy that nobody likes.
    • View Profile
BEAR FORCE II AUTUMN CUP TOURNAMENT BRACKET





This post will be routinely updated when matches are organised and/or completed. WATCH THIS SPACE

Upcoming Matches:

Match 1
Quick Death vs RA72nd
Time and Date: Saturday 13th October 6:00 BST
Result:
Quick Death forfeit due to lack of sufficient number of attending players.

Match 2
SnailShell vs Salty Dudes
Time and Date: Friday 5th October 9:10 BST
Result:
Map 1, Cristophsis Bridge: 4 - 2
Map 2, Death Star: 2 - 4
Map 3, Alderaan High Mountains 4 - 1
Final score: 10 - 7 to SnailShell

Match 3
Blackwing Squad vs The Cacahučte Brotherhood
Time and Date: Saturday 6th October 9:30 BST
Result:
Map 1, Rhen Var Research Station: 4 - 2
Map 2, Alderaan High Mountains: 4 - 2
Map 3, Muunilinst Downtown: 2 - 0
Final Score: 10 - 4 to Blackwing Squad

 Outcasts ™ Will play the winner of Match 1

Reminders:
  • All above matches will be played as Rebels vs Empire.
  • Spectator Cam will be restricted.
  • If you would like to be a spectator of any of the live matches above, please contact both relevant team captains so they can express their permission for you to do so.
  • Team leaders must contact me as soon as possible after scheduling your next match so that the relevant preparations can be made.

This post will be routinely updated when matches are organised and/or completed. WATCH THIS SPACE
« Last Edit: October 14, 2018, 10:27:11 AM by Silas42 »
Squidsworth
 

Re: Bear Force Autumn Cup UPDATES
« Reply #1 on: October 07, 2018, 02:13:39 AM »
 

Silas42

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 8
    Posts
  • The other guy that nobody likes.
    • View Profile
UPDATE:

Match 5:
SnailShell  vs Blackwing Squad
Time and Date: Saturday 13th October 8:00 BST
Result:
Map 1, Tatooine Cantina: 5 - 1
Map 2, Alderaan High Mountains: 3 - 3
Map 3, Death Star: 2 - 2
Final Score: 10 - 6 to Snail Shell

Match 6:
Salty Dudes vs The Cacahučte Brotherhood
Time and Date: Saturday 13th October 9:20 BST
Result:
Map 1, Death Star: 6 - 0
Map 2, Rhen Var: 4 - 2
Map 3, Alderaan High Mountains: N/A
Final Score: 10 - 2 to Salty Dudes


All above matches will be played as Republic vs Separatists.
« Last Edit: October 14, 2018, 10:13:06 AM by Silas42 »
Squidsworth
 

Re: Bear Force Autumn Cup UPDATES
« Reply #2 on: October 14, 2018, 10:26:12 AM »
 

Silas42

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 8
    Posts
  • The other guy that nobody likes.
    • View Profile
UPDATE

After a long day in the BFAC, we are now left with 5 teams, as the Cacahučte Brotherhood have been eliminated, and Quick Death have pulled out of the tournament.

There is only one match currently lined up:

Match 4:
Outcasts vs RA72nd
Time and Date: Thursday 18th October 7:00pm BST
Result:

Match 4 will be played as Republic vs Separatists.
The loser will play Salty Dudes in the Losers Bracket.
The winner will play SnailShell in the Winners Bracket Final.
« Last Edit: October 16, 2018, 03:26:59 PM by Silas42 »
Squidsworth