Bad Name Studios

Bear Force II => General Discussion & Suggestions => Topic started by: Silas42 on October 02, 2018, 12:13:43 AM

Title: Bear Force Autumn Cup UPDATES
Post by: Silas42 on October 02, 2018, 12:13:43 AM
BEAR FORCE II AUTUMN CUP TOURNAMENT BRACKET


(https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/490543404699222027/508960384523436032/7-Team-Double-Elimination.gif)


This post will be routinely updated when matches are organised and/or completed. WATCH THIS SPACE

Upcoming Matches:

Match 1
Quick Death vs RA72nd
Time and Date: Saturday 13th October 6:00 BST
Result:
Quick Death forfeit due to lack of sufficient number of attending players.

Match 2
SnailShell vs Salty Dudes
Time and Date: Friday 5th October 9:10 BST
Result:
Map 1, Cristophsis Bridge: 4 - 2
Map 2, Death Star: 2 - 4
Map 3, Alderaan High Mountains 4 - 1
Final score: 10 - 7 to SnailShell

Match 3
Blackwing Squad vs The Cacahučte Brotherhood
Time and Date: Saturday 6th October 9:30 BST
Result:
Map 1, Rhen Var Research Station: 4 - 2
Map 2, Alderaan High Mountains: 4 - 2
Map 3, Muunilinst Downtown: 2 - 0
Final Score: 10 - 4 to Blackwing Squad

 Outcasts ™ Will play the winner of Match 1

Reminders:

This post will be routinely updated when matches are organised and/or completed. WATCH THIS SPACE
Title: Re: Bear Force Autumn Cup UPDATES
Post by: Silas42 on October 07, 2018, 02:13:39 AM
UPDATE:

Match 5:
SnailShell  vs Blackwing Squad
Time and Date: Saturday 13th October 8:00 BST
Result:
Map 1, Tatooine Cantina: 5 - 1
Map 2, Alderaan High Mountains: 3 - 3
Map 3, Death Star: 2 - 2
Final Score: 10 - 6 to Snail Shell

Match 6:
Salty Dudes vs The Cacahučte Brotherhood
Time and Date: Saturday 13th October 9:20 BST
Result:
Map 1, Death Star: 6 - 0
Map 2, Rhen Var: 4 - 2
Map 3, Alderaan High Mountains: N/A
Final Score: 10 - 2 to Salty Dudes


All above matches will be played as Republic vs Separatists.
Title: Re: Bear Force Autumn Cup UPDATES
Post by: Silas42 on October 14, 2018, 10:26:12 AM
UPDATE

After a long day in the BFAC, we are now left with 5 teams, as the Cacahučte Brotherhood have been eliminated, and Quick Death have pulled out of the tournament.

There is only one match currently lined up:

Match 4:
Outcasts vs RA72nd
Time and Date: Thursday 18th October 7:00pm BST
Result:

Match 4 will be played as Republic vs Separatists.
The loser will play Salty Dudes in the Losers Bracket.
The winner will play SnailShell in the Winners Bracket Final.
Title: Re: Bear Force Autumn Cup UPDATES
Post by: Silas42 on November 05, 2018, 11:33:06 AM
JUST THREE MATCHES REMAINING

Match 10: Outcasts vs Blackwing


Match 11: RA72nd vs Winner of match 10


Match 12: SnailShell vs Winner of match 11
Title: Re: Bear Force Autumn Cup UPDATES
Post by: Silas42 on December 09, 2018, 05:43:45 PM
GRAND FINAL

SNAILSHELL VS OUTCASTS

MONDAY 10TH DECEMBER 19:30PM

THIS WILL BE STREAMED!


CAPS